23rd Weston Creek Half Marathon 2008

Place Name Sex Age Time Category
1 Brett Cartwright 35 1:06:11
2 Gemechu Woyecha 29 1:06:59
3 Michael Herlihy 27 1:09:15
4 Chris Truscott 33 1:11:17
5 David Byrne 27 1:14:00
6 Bruce Graham 46 1:14:36 M45
7 Geoff Bruce 45 1:14:58 M45
8 Chadi Elashkar 31 1:15:33
9 Anna Thompson F 31 1:15:54
10 Geoff Hawke 49 1:17:58 M45
11 Adam Clark 33 1:18:16
12 Joshua Kennedy 27 1:18:51
13 Bradley Hetharia 32 1:18:52
14 Lauren Shelley F 31 1:19:32
15 Angela Bateup F 38 1:20:18
16 Ian Newell 36 1:20:22
17 Craig McLean 39 1:20:29
18 Karen Natoli F 29 1:20:31
19 Peter Johnson 41 1:21:46 M40
20 Gavin Keating 34 1:22:20
21 George Mason 47 1:22:26 M45
22 James Minto 27 1:22:45
23 Steve Nolan 40 1:23:20 M40
24 Mark Porter 42 1:23:24 M40
25 Alex Miller 33 1:23:26
26 Kim Delaney 51 1:23:29 M50
27 Wayne McAuliffe 37 1:23:56
28 Anthony Kennedy 38 1:23:59
29 Adrian Kennett 34 1:24:05
30 Rob Ginnivan 42 1:24:20 M40
31 Magnus Halldorf 31 1:24:21
32 Andrew Cowley 26 1:24:33
33 Fleur Flanery F 39 1:24:43
34 Bruce Norton 31 1:25:14
35 Geoff Monro 42 1:25:54 M40
36 Des Brown 61 1:26:00 M60
37 Michael Martin 42 1:26:03 M40
38 Brett Schumacher 34 1:26:13
39 Greg Regester 45 1:26:28 M45
40 Peter Clarke 57 1:26:36 M55
41 Chris Mullen 47 1:26:39 M45
42 Ian McDonald 45 1:26:52 M45
43 Andrew Howes 40 1:26:58 M40
44 Kent Williams 63 1:27:04 M60
45 Dave Campbell 38 1:27:05
46 Steve Kaleb 32 1:27:41
47 Matt Craft 37 1:27:49
48 Sarah Fien F 40 1:28:02 W40
49 Jackie Fairweather F 40 1:28:33 W40
50 Graham Atkins 41 1:28:37 M40
51 Hilton Williams 20 1:29:21
52 Simon Wall 41 1:29:35 M40
53 Jim Owens 50 1:29:47 M50
54 Ben Trevaskis 37 1:30:10
55 Craig Ambler 43 1:31:07 M40
56 Graham Burke 61 1:31:31 M60
57 Kelvin Martin 35 1:31:54
58 Andrew Daly 31 1:31:58
59 Steven Mackenzie 36 1:32:01
60 Robbie Costmeyer 61 1:32:18 M60
61 Jenny Quinn F 49 1:32:20 W45
62 Sven Wittchen 32 1:32:49
63 Brian Seaniger 46 1:33:08 M45
64 Feidhlim Conlan 29 1:33:09
65 Keith Bennett 49 1:33:19 M45
66 Peter Kenna 32 1:33:30
67 Dan Shillington 38 1:33:40
68 Marc Bryant 35 1:33:43
69 Jason McCrae 35 1:34:01
70 Bob Harlow 60 1:34:10 M60
71 Kerrie Bremner F 42 1:34:19 W40
72 Matt McKerrow 29 1:34:37
73 Tamara McAuliffe F 28 1:35:24
74 Andrew Farlow 33 1:35:38
75 Shanyn Sparreboom F 27 1:36:01
76 Bernie Millett 66 1:36:11 M65
77 Steve Sitko 47 1:36:26 M45
78 Cathy Crompton F 50 1:36:30 W50
79 Peter Thomson 47 1:36:36 M45
80 Richard Quinn 51 1:36:55 M50
81 Diego Hernandez 39 1:37:20
82 Shane Ellard 39 1:37:23
83 Gary Potter 39 1:38:09
84 Darren Leseberg 39 1:38:12
85 James Ryan 32 1:38:24
86 Brad Boyle 47 1:38:31 M45
87 Timothy Guthrie 30 1:38:38
88 Andrew Kingston 29 1:38:45
89 Julia Reed F 28 1:38:51
90 David Webster 56 1:38:56 M55
91 Wayne Moffitt 51 1:39:08 M50
92 Danielle Broughton F 27 1:39:11
93 Michelle Wells F 36 1:39:14
94 Kev Kelly 41 1:39:15 M40
95 David Meere 37 1:39:16
96 Dwight Gunning 25 1:39:31
97 Stephen Finnigan 25 1:39:35
98 Dwayne Currie 43 1:39:44 M40
99 Anthony Louden 27 1:40:14
100 Daniel Joyce 39 1:40:38
101 Ned McRae 31 1:40:58
102 Stephen Oโ€™Hearn 46 1:41:45 M45
103 Mick Horan 48 1:41:46 M45
104 Tristan Reed 26 1:41:58
105 Greg Jennett 39 1:42:08
106 Mark Raymond 42 1:42:24 M40
107 Neil Bradbury 31 1:42:28
108 Bernice Matthews F 43 1:42:35 W40
109 Charlie McCormack F 43 1:42:43 W40
110 Geoff Moore 59 1:42:43 M55
111 Joel Kitto 29 1:43:12
112 Amanda Solley F 27 1:43:18
113 Mark Kethro 47 1:43:20 M45
114 Annette Sugden F 45 1:43:29 W45
115 Cassandra Carey F 35 1:43:44
117 Masami Kinefuchi 49 1:43:59 M45
118 Brendan Egan 29 1:44:08
116 Peter Docwra 44 1:44:08 M40
119 Peter Keast 54 1:44:17 M50
120 Leo Savin 39 1:44:34
121 Jeni Greenland F 34 1:44:43
122 Peter Scott 50 1:45:10 M50
123 Garry Keir 50 1:45:14 M50
124 Pam Muston F 48 1:45:30 W45
125 John Douglas 37 1:45:42
126 Elizabeth Humphries F 22 1:45:44
127 Andrew Witheford 41 1:45:51 M40
128 Jackie Appleyard F 28 1:45:53
129 Anthony Hall 21 1:46:36
130 Amanda Kirby F 27 1:47:13
131 Don Roach 50 1:47:36 M50
132 David Boyce 31 1:48:03
133 Susie Kluth F 35 1:48:52
134 Lisa LaRance F 35 1:49:10
135 Julia Simic F 27 1:49:12
136 Scott Wright 27 1:49:20
137 Laura Blundell F 29 1:49:23
138 Valery Paranthoiene F 40 1:49:51 W40
139 Greg Mace 32 1:49:54
140 AnneMarie Borg F 36 1:50:08
143 Tyson Self 26 1:50:09
141 Charlie McCabe F 22 1:50:14
142 Bede Moore 28 1:50:34
144 Dave Tormey 32 1:50:35
145 Gil Buerdlmayer 51 1:50:48 M50
146 Martin Butterfield 60 1:51:26 M60
147 Hilton Fletcher 48 1:51:44 M45
148 Michael Thompson 47 1:52:17 M45
149 Geoff Tooth 43 1:53:16 M40
150 Chris Elstoft 38 1:53:17
151 Paul Griffiths 38 1:53:17
153 Thea Zimpel F 25 1:53:33
152 Ian Finlayson 52 1:53:36 M50
154 Rae Palmer F 60 1:53:38 W60
156 Michelle Croker F 32 1:53:59
157 Jo Lane F 32 1:54:42
158 Jim White 58 1:54:50 M55
159 Gregory Manning 33 1:54:55
160 Scott Liddell 31 1:55:32
161 Judi Edwards F 60 1:55:34 W60
162 Matthew Weickhardt 30 1:55:35
163 Anthony Gardner 35 1:55:37
164 Karen Burton F 42 1:56:05 W40
165 Sam Reinhardt F 35 1:56:10
166 Emma Gaudry F 31 1:56:25
167 David Zehner 36 1:56:37
168 Kirsten Gillespie F 34 1:56:46
169 Alan Wilson 65 1:56:55 M65
170 Jeremy Rhind 23 1:56:58
171 Angeler Notaras F 35 1:57:10
172 Skye Cappuccio F 28 1:57:21
173 Peter Waterhouse 52 1:57:22 M50
174 Caroline Campbell F 65 1:57:25 W65
175 Sandra Oliver F 29 1:57:51
177 Nicole Riding F 31 1:57:55
176 Shane Wright 37 1:57:55
178 Alison East F 34 1:57:57
179 Bill Arthur 57 1:58:04 M55
180 Haydn Flack 22 1:58:09
182 Greg Evans 46 1:58:32 M45
181 Greg Lane 38 1:58:32
183 Linda Gardner F 27 1:58:50
184 David Gamosh 30 1:59:13
185 Karina Ward F 32 1:59:24
186 Tony Falzarano 46 1:59:31 M45
187 Linda Thomas F 49 1:59:44 W45
188 Hugh Crawley 65 2:00:00 M65
189 Cheryl Symons F 37 2:00:01
190 Ann Dawson F 49 2:00:36 W45
191 Diwa Hopkins F 21 2:00:43
192 Alex Readford 22 2:00:43
193 Carolyn McLaren F 29 2:00:45
194 Nick Blackaby 53 2:00:47 M50
195 Mathew Jose 35 2:00:49
196 Vladimir Videnovic 45 2:00:55 M45
197 Clive Glover 67 2:01:26 M65
198 Sam Bryant 31 2:01:37
200 Catherine Mayer F 35 2:01:52
199 Jill Naidoo-Lees F 43 2:01:52 W40
201 Peter Hogan 60 2:02:32 M60
202 Paul Lees 52 2:03:18 M50
203 Anita Lindemann F 40 2:03:34 W40
204 Jane Kenehan F 38 2:04:38
205 Terry Maidment 57 2:05:08 M55
206 Ken Fitzgerald 57 2:05:54 M55
207 Christine Beasley F 43 2:05:55 W40
208 Andra Reed F 24 2:05:59
209 Jacinta Froud F 28 2:06:20
210 Naomi Youngberg F 28 2:06:20
211 Mel Mallam F 28 2:06:27
212 Fred Rey 33 2:06:59
213 Floyd Gomes 29 2:07:01
214 Alison Sides F 35 2:07:38
215 Bryan McCarthy 62 2:09:40 M60
216 Greg Clarke 44 2:10:13 M40
217 Damien Solley 27 2:12:46
218 Suzie Trojkovic F 30 2:12:55
219 Margaret McSpadden F 61 2:14:25 W60
220 Andrew Reed 50 2:14:50 M50
221 Vaughn Marshall 45 2:14:54 M45
222 Erin Maulday 31 2:16:53
224 Janet Gorst F 53 2:17:20 W50
223 CarmenDoes Cookie F 26 2:17:21
225 Lachlan Lewis 70 2:21:55 M70
226 Michael Thomas 37 2:23:03
227 Paul Crossley 44 2:23:10 M40
228 Greg Brearley 41 2:23:16 M40
229 Philippa Brearley F 39 2:23:17
230 Kim Cayzer F 26 2:24:50
231 Thomas Pearce 48 2:27:21 M45
232 Tania Hart F 27 2:32:44
233 Bernie Rogers 65 2:33:52 M65
234 Beryl Walsh F 53 2:34:02 W50
235 Nicole Gorzalka F 27 2:41:05
236 Erin Barry F 23 2:41:07
155 Trina Burrell F 44 2:53:46 W40
237 Matt Galvin 46 2:58:36 M45
238 Kim Nadurak F 55 3:01:26 W55
239 Diann Bramwell F 61 3:04:21 W60

Category Winners

Male

Place Name Age Time
1 Brett Cartwright 35 1:06:11
2 Gemechu Woyecha 29 1:06:59
3 Michael Herlihy 27 1:09:15
4 Chris Truscott 33 1:11:17
5 David Byrne 27 1:14:00

Female

Place Name Age Time
1 Anna Thompson 31 1:15:54
2 Lauren Shelley 31 1:19:32
3 Angela Bateup 38 1:20:18
4 Karen Natoli 29 1:20:31
5 Fleur Flanery 39 1:24:43

Age Groups

Category Name Age Time
W40 Sarah Fien 40 1:28:02
W45 Jenny Quinn 49 1:32:20
W50 Cathy Crompton 50 1:36:30
W55 Kim Nadurak 55 3:01:26
W60 Rae Palmer 60 1:53:38
W65 Caroline Campbell 65 1:57:25
M40 Peter Johnson 41 1:21:46
M45 Bruce Graham 46 1:14:36
M50 Kim Delaney 51 1:23:29
M55 Peter Clarke 57 1:26:36
M60 Des Brown 61 1:26:00
M65 Bernie Millett 66 1:36:11
M70 Lachlan Lewis 70 2:21:55

Relay Teams

Place TeamName Time Category
1 RUN FAT-BOY RUN 1:34:58 FFM
2 FISHCAKES 1:42:50 FMM
3 SPEEDY GOSLINGS 1:43:47 FF
4 COUNTRY GIRLS 1:50:11 FF
5 THE SCOTTY DOGS 1:51:15 MF
6 TG1 1:52:20 FF
7 STREWTH AND TWINKLE 1:53:28 FF
8 ALLHEART 1:53:52 FF
9 TG2 1:55:23 MM
10 FIT GIRLS 1:58:10 FF
11 TG7 1:59:59 FF
12 WILLIAMS GIRLS 2:03:24 FF
13 121 PERSONAL TRAINING 2:05:01 F
14 CARNAGE 2:05:24 MF
15 TG10 2:06:05 FFF
16 JAKAT 2:06:19 FFF
17 DYING TO FINISH 2:06:56 M
18 TG12 2:09:11 MM
19 TG8 2:09:30 FF
20 TG6 2:09:58 FFF
21 TWO DICKY KNEES 2:10:03 FFF
22 KELLY/GARROOD 2:10:58 MF
23 THREE AND HALF 2:11:08 FFF
24 TG3 2:11:57 FF
25 TG5 2:13:07 FFF
26 TG11 2:14:40 FF
27 TG4 2:15:52 MMM
28 LAST MINUTE GIRLS 2:17:22 FF
29 TG9 2:17:40 FFF

Related Posts