24th Weston Creek Half Marathon 2009

Place Name Number Sex State Age Time Category
1 Erwin McRae 1 ACT 32 1:06:34
2 Matthew Riches 165 ACT 38 1:14:41
3 Chris Macdonald 111 ACT 40 1:14:56 M40
4 Simon Coates 236 WA 39 1:15:12
5 Stephen Isbel 84 ACT 36 1:16:07
6 Mustafa Takieddine 256 NSW 36 1:17:07
7 Lazhar Hamadi 235 NSW 34 1:17:39
8 Laurie Cullen 45 ACT 39 1:18:11
9 Adam Clark 31 VIC 34 1:18:49
10 Craig Benson 12 ACT 37 1:19:35
11 Carl Fellows 244 ACT 34 1:19:55
12 Bradley Hetharia 246 ACT 33 1:20:18
13 Stephen Gurr 68 ACT 34 1:20:36
14 Ben Crabb 40 ACT 35 1:21:04
15 Greg Regester 163 ACT 46 1:21:07 M45
16 Anthony Kennedy 92 ACT 39 1:21:16
17 Rob Ginnivan 255 ACT 43 1:22:01 M40
18 Geoff Hawke 73 ACT 50 1:23:05 M50
19 Anthony Walker 218 ACT 32 1:23:11
20 Steve Nolan 145 ACT 41 1:23:33 M40
21 Ashley Colquhoun 35 ACT 22 1:23:46
22 Daniel Striegl 191 ACT 28 1:23:57
23 Nicolas Remires 164 ACT 26 1:24:27
24 Warren Thorne 196 WA 35 1:24:47
25 Michael Martin 118 ACT 43 1:25:01 M40
26 Steve Johnstone 233 ACT 44 1:25:02 M40
27 Jackie Fairweather F252 F ACT 41 1:26:19 W40
28 Simon Fairweather 253 ACT 39 1:26:19
29 Des Brown 19 ACT 62 1:26:28 M60
30 Ian McDonald 125 ACT 46 1:26:29 M45
31 Richard Faulks 59 ACT 49 1:26:35 M45
32 Warren Matulick 120 ACT 48 1:27:00 M45
33 Stephen Kovacs 99 NSW 46 1:27:01 M45
34 Kent Williams 208 ACT 64 1:27:17 M60
35 Jim Owens 149 NSW 51 1:27:23 M50
36 Adam Bolay 17 ACT 21 1:27:40
37 Cameron Mackintosh 229 ACT 31 1:27:45
38 Dave Campbell 25 ACT 39 1:27:53
39 Duncan Mitchell 133 NSW 27 1:27:56
40 Kate Molineaux F136 F ACT 26 1:28:43
41 Peter Kenna 91 ACT 33 1:28:47
42 Glenn Sansom 169 NSW 49 1:29:35 M45
43 Brett Schumacher 172 ACT 35 1:30:08
44 Robbie Costmeyer 38 ACT 62 1:30:22 M60
45 Adam Lanson 104 NSW 28 1:30:26
46 Martin Hoenig 77 200 21 1:31:34
47 Craig O’Neil 148 ACT 38 1:31:46
48 Peter Thomson 195 ACT 48 1:31:53 M45
49 Michael Corlis 37 ACT 49 1:32:22 M45
50 Ben Trevaskis 197 ACT 38 1:32:25
51 Wayne Strudwick 239 ACT 37 1:32:29
52 Jason Kozica 100 VIC 22 1:32:48
53 Matthew Cramer 41 ACT 27 1:32:49
54 Philip Coote 36 NSW 34 1:32:55
55 Cathy Crompton F43 F ACT 51 1:33:35 W50
56 Simon Wall 203 ACT 42 1:33:41 M40
57 Matthew Morrison 140 ACT 26 1:33:58
58 Bruce Driscoll 52 NSW 48 1:34:07 M45
59 James Savill 170 ACT 38 1:34:20
60 Geoff Moore 137 ACT 60 1:34:33 M60
61 Stephen Finnigan 60 ACT 26 1:35:29
62 Mark Seymour 178 ACT 26 1:35:36
63 Colin Akers 3 NSW 56 1:36:06 M55
64 Laurie Irvine 83 ACT 53 1:37:06 M50
65 Matt McKerrow 129 ACT 30 1:37:23
66 Michelle Wells F205 F ACT 37 1:37:23
67 Gary Potter 156 ACT 40 1:37:26 M40
68 Bill Agnew 3 NSW 56 1:37:30 M55
69 Danny Byrnes 22 VIC 37 1:37:33
70 Scott Pittard 155 ACT 48 1:37:35 M45
71 Sandra Oliver F147 F ACT 30 1:37:39
72 Nicholas Scott 174 VIC 19 1:38:08 U20
73 Kate Agnew F2 F ACT 28 1:38:19
74 Patrick Magee 113 ACT 44 1:38:30 M40
75 Julia Reed F161 F ACT 29 1:38:37
76 Robert Mudford 141 ACT 35 1:38:44
77 Steven Mackenzie 112 NSW 37 1:38:51
78 Graham Burke 212 ACT 62 1:39:05 M60
79 Gordon McGurk 127 ACT 43 1:39:06 M40
80 Miriam McCarthy F123 F ACT 52 1:39:07 W50
81 Michael Davidson 48 ACT 31 1:39:08
82 Susan Archer F4 F ACT 60 1:39:10 W60
83 Brett Ballard 226 55 1:39:18 M55
84 Dan Fasch 223 NSW 34 1:39:27
85 Cassandra Carey F28 F ACT 36 1:39:40
86 Myall Hingee 228 ACT 22 1:40:00
87 Sebastian Allocca 219 ACT 26 1:40:01
88 Ned McRae 131 ACT 32 1:40:08
89 Darren Leseberg 108 ACT 40 1:40:15 M40
90 Bart Cupitt 214 NSW 36 1:40:25
91 Luke Kay 90 ACT 26 1:40:27
92 Joel Kitto 216 NSW 30 1:40:52
93 Trina Fuller F64 F NSW 32 1:41:06
94 Jim White 206 ACT 59 1:41:10 M55
95 Alana Martin F117 F NSW 27 1:41:21
96 Elle Knight F98 F ACT 40 1:41:38 W40
97 Mick Horan 80 ACT 49 1:41:39 M45
98 Barry Stanton 189 ACT 47 1:42:00 M45
99 Susie Kluth F97 F ACT 36 1:42:08
100 Denise Driscoll F53 F NSW 50 1:42:10 W50
101 Aparna Nanayakkara F143 F ACT 22 1:42:14
102 Samuel Scott 175 VOC 14 1:42:33 U16
103 Kieran Tapley 237 SA 38 1:42:43
104 Michael Rahilly 158 ACT 29 1:42:44
105 David Haddad 69 ACT 35 1:42:45
106 Tyson Self 176 ACT 27 1:42:48
107 Kate Palisi F150 F ACT 40 1:42:53 W40
108 Masami Kinefuchi 95 ACT 50 1:42:56 M50
109 John Dryzek 54 ACT 55 1:42:59 M55
110 Andrew Gardner 66 ACT 44 1:43:08 M40
111 Catarina Axelsson F6 F ACT 32 1:43:16
112 Fleur Hamilton F71 F ACT 28 1:43:39
113 Daniel Tynan 200 NSW 32 1:43:40
114 George Masri 119 ACT 49 1:43:56 M45
115 Paul Lambert 221 ACT 35 1:44:03
116 Bronwyn Calver F23 F ACT 39 1:44:05
117 Peter Docwra 222 NSW 45 1:44:06 M45
118 Andrew Daly 46 ACT 32 1:44:15
119 Tom Varendorff 202 ACT 26 1:44:22
120 Roger Pilkington 154 ACT 50 1:44:25 M50
121 Debbie Cowell F39 F ACT 49 1:44:28 W45
122 Ben Sleep 185 NSW 34 1:44:32
123 Natalie Pastro F153 F ACT 22 1:44:33
124 Mark Kethro 94 ACT 48 1:44:36 M45
125 Greg Lane 103 ACT 39 1:44:42
126 Carol Ey F57 F ACT 49 1:44:49 W45
127 Robert Ey 58 ACT 49 1:44:52 M45
128 Brendan Egan 56 ACT 30 1:45:07
129 Skye Cappuccio F26 F ACT 29 1:45:18
130 Kelley Flood F63 F ACT 48 1:45:36 W45
131 Alison Moroney F138 F ACT 28 1:45:40
132 Leo Savin 248 ACT 40 1:45:46 M40
133 Renee Cologna F33 F NSW 30 1:45:49
134 Eric Moeller-Duhme 134 NSW 62 1:45:50 M60
135 Alison Senti F177 F ACT 34 1:46:40
136 Brett Morrison 139 ACT 40 1:46:57 M40
137 Aaron Kerr 93 ACT 35 1:47:00
138 Hilton Fletcher 62 ACT 49 1:47:15 M45
139 Gwilym Beech 11 ACT 42 1:47:26 M40
140 Donald Snow 188 ACT 31 1:47:28
141 Andrew Witheford 210 ACT 42 1:47:31 M40
142 Gina Jessop F88 F NSW 54 1:48:17 W50
143 Bill Jessop 87 NSW 57 1:48:18 M55
144 Peter Stevenson 190 NSW 42 1:48:34 M40
145 Mark Hollow 79 ACT 48 1:48:38 M45
146 Kylie Malone F114 F ACT 36 1:48:45
147 Jadon Radcliffe 157 NSW 25 1:48:51
148 Jari Thorp F245 F ACT 27 1:49:13
149 Roland Sherwood 182 ACT 63 1:49:14 M60
150 Andrew Heathcote 75 VIC 33 1:49:17
151 Ben Tulk 199 NSW 28 1:49:22
152 David Jean-Jacques 86 ACT 49 1:49:27 M45
153 Jennifer Cooke F251 F ACT 47 1:49:40 W45
154 Gil Buerdlmayer 21 ACT 52 1:49:45 M50
155 Rae Palmer F151 F ACT 61 1:49:58 W60
156 Laurene Stanners F215 F ACT 43 1:50:02 W40
157 Jo Vaile F201 F ACT 27 1:50:21
158 Fabian Harding 72 ACT 37 1:50:59
159 Stephanie Siebert F254 F NSW 33 1:50:59
160 Keri Vaughan F213 F ACT 47 1:51:11 W45
161 Paul Furlong 65 ACT 61 1:51:20 M60
162 Lisa La Rance F102 F ACT 36 1:51:22
163 Alan Duus 55 ACT 63 1:51:29 M60
164 Emily Cameron F24 F ACT 36 1:51:29
165 Nick Blackaby 14 ACT 54 1:51:43 M50
166 David Carew 27 ACT 33 1:51:49
167 Ming Leung 109 NSW 41 1:51:53 M40
168 Emma Dasey F47 F ACT 23 1:51:55
169 Steve Cologna 34 NSW 34 1:52:25
170 Erin Smeaton F186 F ACT 25 1:52:44
171 Mark Kraljevic 101 NSW 43 1:52:57 M40
172 Amanda Bisa F13 F ACT 26 1:53:07
173 David Scott 173 VIC 48 1:53:12 M45
174 Steve Smith 187 ACT 33 1:53:33
175 Shane Wegener 204 ACT 40 1:53:53 M40
176 Erica Reeve F243 F ACT 28 1:54:04
177 Diwa Hopkins F227 F ACT 22 1:54:31
178 Kevin Chapman 30 ACT 65 1:54:31 M65
179 Tarina Russell F167 F ACT 31 1:54:49
180 Emily Jackson F85 F VIC 33 1:55:24
181 Jason Lee 106 ACT 37 1:56:00
182 Catherine Blair F16 F ACT 27 1:56:14
183 Daniel Bernard 232 NSW 31 1:56:15
184 Caroline Blair F15 F ACT 26 1:56:16
185 Helen McAuley F122 F ACT 62 1:56:37 W60
186 Scott Wilson 249 ACT 38 1:56:46
187 Lara Herrero F217 F ACT 28 1:56:59
188 Ross King 96 ACT 30 1:57:13
189 Hugh Crawley 42 ACT 66 1:57:30 M65
190 Robyn McClelland F124 F ACT 55 1:57:41 W55
191 Nathan Brown 20 ACT 33 1:58:02
192 Shane Hemsworth 76 ACT 38 1:58:21
193 Jenny Burmester F220 F ACT 32 1:58:22
194 Ken Fitzgerald 61 NSW 58 1:58:29 M55
195 Warwick Howieson 224 ACT 38 1:58:57
196 Tiffany Reedy F162 F ACT 39 1:59:18
197 Cathy Hogg F78 F ACT 33 1:59:31
198 Emma Gaudry F234 F ACT 32 1:59:33
199 Ruth Baussmann F9 F ACT 58 2:00:17 W55
200 John Hawkins 74 ACT 50 2:00:25 M50
201 John Hunt 81 ACT 34 2:00:27
202 Guri Singh 183 ACT 43 2:00:52 M40
203 Peter Dinn 225 ACT 43 2:01:14 M40
204 Amanda Joford F230 F ACT 28 2:01:48
205 Anita Doughty F50 F NSW 45 2:02:14 W45
206 Katherine Sheppard F181 F ACT 38 2:02:42
207 Laura Taylor F192 F ACT 32 2:03:04
208 Bill Arthur 5 NSW 58 2:03:42 M55
209 Natika Barnes F7 F NSW 35 2:04:01
210 Hilary Dingjan F238 F ACT 45 2:04:36 W45
211 David Williams 207 ACT 60 2:05:53 M60
212 Graeme Schippers 171 NSW 43 2:06:15 M40
213 Len Hallett 70 VIC 59 2:06:27 M55
214 Ann Dawson F49 F ACT 50 2:06:37 W50
215 Hayley Kain F89 F NSW 27 2:07:52
216 Joanne Ramadge F159 F ACT 57 2:08:38 W55
217 Peter Shaw 179 NSW 60 2:08:53 M60
218 Jess Markewicz F115 F VIC 25 2:09:36
219 Deborah Sansom F168 F NSW 49 2:10:04 W45
220 Ben Mclean 130 ACT 34 2:10:45
221 Andrew Reed 160 ACT 51 2:11:00 M50
222 Stuart Hardy 250 ACT 35 2:11:30
223 Cydelle Czerwonka-Ledez F240 F ACT 32 2:11:41
224 Amy Quinn F242 F ACT 25 2:11:41
225 Stephen McDonald 231 ACT 51 2:12:39 M50
226 Colwyn Thomas 194 ACT 51 2:12:55 M50
227 Janette Parks F152 F ACT 47 2:13:17 W45
228 Lachlan Lewis 110 ACT 71 2:15:21 M70
229 Christine Dragisic F51 F ACT 39 2:15:30
230 Vaughn Marshall 116 ACT 46 2:15:31 M45
231 Margaret Wilson F209 F ACT 63 2:15:54 W60
232 David Wright 241 ACT 44 2:17:40 M40
233 Martine Taylor F193 F ACT 49 2:19:07 W45
234 Patrick Carey 29 ACT 68 2:19:32 M65
235 Eva-Maria Moeller-Duhme F135 F NSW 59 2:20:00 W55
236 Sharyn Huang F247 F ACT 26 2:23:01
237 Anna Learmonth F105 F NSW 38 2:27:17
238 Heather McIntyre F128 F NSW 25 2:30:57
239 Catherine McAlpine F121 F NSW 45 2:43:54 W45
240 Bernie Rogers 166 ACT 66 2:48:32 M65
241 Rad Leovic 107 ACT 81 2:52:16 M80
242 Diann Bramwell F18 F ACT 62 3:00:47 W60

Relay Teams

Place Relay Team Name Category Time
1 RUN FATBOY RUN MFF 1:35:46
Amanda Walker W40
Katie Forestier W40
Ken White M55
2 TRACK STARS MF 1:41:48
Lisa DiPaolo
Lee Evans
3 TG 1 FM 1:42:28
Tony Mason
Sarah Jane McDonnell
4 ROD AND THE RIGOS MF 1:45:11
Rodrigo Hellebuyck
Aimee de Pass
5 60+70 MM 1:46:38
Ray Bramwell M70
Roy Jones M65
6 SISTER ACT FF 1:47:42
Danielle Broughton
Alice Broughton
7 THE WESTONHART’S FF 1:48:19
Cilla Weston
Sharon Hart W40
8 THE SEXY CHICKS FFF 1:49:48
Josephine Farrugia W50
Betsy Smith W50
Linda Mackay W50
9 M&M FF 1:51:06
Michelle Morgan
Nina Maguire
10 MAC ATTACK FF 1:53:17
Susan McMaster
Carolyn McLaren
11 THE PURCELL-BURNDREDS MF 1:56:07
Jane Burndred
Mark Purcell M40
12 A TO Z FF 2:00:06
Zoe Pleasants
Alison East
13 TWO MMS FF 2:00:09
Maria White W55
Marian Blake W50
14 HAPPY WANDERERS FF 2:01:58
Margaret McSpadden W60
Caroline Campbell W65
15 TG 2 MF 2:02:13
Sandy Cain W45
Maurie Daly M55
16 TANK TOPS FFF 2:02:53
Suzie Gye
Brenda Ford W60
Jacqueline Millard W55
17 PINK ARROW DUO FF 2:03:19
Penny Warwick
Norma Lindemann W65
18 PINKETTES FF 2:03:26
Natasha Cole W40
Margaret Van Belkom W55
19 RYBINSKI RUNNERS MF 2:09:08
Michael Rybinski
Kim Rybinski
20 RUNNING BUDDIES FF 2:10:42
Lorraine Jansen W55
Anna Damiano W45
21 TG 4 FFF 2:16:14
Emily Whitten
Anna Byrne
22 WANDA AND DIANA FF 2:19:11
Diana Terry W45
Wanda Stewart W55
23 EL-GATTO FFM 2:20:51
Lauren Carroll U18
Katrin Wenn
24 KIRST & LISE FF 2:22:50
Lisa O’Connell
Kirsten Law
25 TRIPLE 7 JETS FMF 2:28:52
Terri Jones W70
Eric Lindemann M70
Jenny Odgers W70

Related Posts