Browsing Category

Weston Creek Half Marathon

2022 HALF MARATHON RESULTS

The results of the 2022 Weston Creek Half Marathon are below. You can get more information on MyRaceResult, where participants can also download a finisher’s certificate.

Check out the Photo Gallery too.

Well done to all participants!

Overall PlaceName and BibTimeAge GroupCategory Winners
1.Daniel Carson (30)01:13:28M20-291st Male
2.Liam Ryan (113)01:16:46M30-39Age Group Winner
3.Liam O’Rorke (97)01:16:53M20-29
4.Rob Wilson (143)01:16:57M40-49Age Group Winner
5.Alexander Carrick (27)01:17:43M20-29
6.Taha Ali (7)01:17:49M30-39
7.Edric Verbeek-Martin (135)01:21:39M30-39
8.Thien Vuong (137)01:22:58M30-39
9.Brad Carron-Arthur (28)01:23:05M30-39
10.Billy Bragg (19)01:23:08M20-29
11.Adam Leane (80)01:23:54M40-49
12.Brendan Belcher (13)01:24:23M30-39
13.Kael Hulin (67)01:24:44M20-29
14.Glen Robinson (108)01:25:08M40-49
15.Matthew Rizzuto (107)01:25:40M50-59Age Group Winner
16.Dirk Van Hest (133)01:25:48M20-29
17.Tom Styman (123)01:26:03M20-29
18.Alan Copeland (34)01:26:39M40-49
19.Shamsher Foley (47)01:26:45M<20Age Group Winner
20.Chris Hatherly (59)01:26:50M40-49
21.Craig Lindenmayer (83)01:26:55M40-49
22.Andre Verbeek-Martin (134)01:27:09M30-39
23.Liam Manton (86)01:27:10M20-29
24.David Halpin (54)01:27:26M30-39
25.Craig Homann (62)01:27:46M40-49
26.James Bewes (16)01:28:18M30-39
27.Zhi Tan (124)01:28:20M40-49
28.Jervis-Bardy Jervis-Bardy (70)01:28:33M30-39
29.Shane Hutchison (4)01:28:34M40-49
30.Jeff Grey (52)01:28:38M50-59
31.William Baulch (11)01:28:50M20-29
32.Wayne Strudwick (122)01:28:59M50-59
33.Ben Palmer (100)01:31:03M20-29
34.Patrick Jepsen (69)01:31:38M20-29
35.Michael Pearson (101)01:32:06M30-39
36.Daniel Riccardo (106)01:32:16M40-49
37.David Hughes (66)01:32:33M40-49
38.Ben Crabb (35)01:32:54M40-49
39.Dylan Valentine (131)01:33:32M30-39
40.Geoff Hawke (60)01:33:41M60-69Age Group Winner
41.Simmo Evans (45)01:35:40M30-39
42.Derek Pontois (104)01:36:25M30-39
43.Anthony Rusden (111)01:36:35M30-39
44.Nick Bendall (14)01:38:12M20-29
45.Marty Bowen (18)01:38:47M50-59
46.Kim Wilmshurst (141)01:39:12F40-491st Female
47.Andrew Forster (48)01:39:35M50-59
48.Tasman Bain (10)01:41:42M20-29
49.James Burston (23)01:42:25M40-49
50.James Levay (82)01:44:02M50-59
51.Geoff Monro (93)01:44:26M50-59
52.Hugh Lenehan (81)01:44:35M30-39
53.Christian Dent (38)01:44:57M30-39
54.Rhys Lintern (85)01:45:44M30-39
55.Mahmoud Konfu (74)01:46:18M50-59
56.Rob Fowler (49)01:46:37M20-29
57.Colin Thomson (128)01:47:20M60-69
58.Rowena Woods (144)01:47:28F30-39Age Group Winner
59.Hugh Jorgensen (71)01:47:29M50-59
60.Stephen Terracini (125)01:47:42M40-49
61.Tom Howes (65)01:48:05M20-29
62.Stephen Howes (64)01:48:06M50-59
63.Stuart Cameron (24)01:49:24M50-59
64.Martin Rocks (110)01:49:31M40-49
65.Keith Bennett (15)01:50:05M60-69
66.Jennifer Kellett (72)01:51:12F60-69Age Group Winner
67.Ned McRae (89)01:52:54M40-49
68.Geraldine Blomfield-Brown (17)01:53:30F50-59Age Group Winner
69.Andrew Smith (119)01:54:07M40-49
70.Grace Planting (102)01:54:26F20-29Age Group Winner
71.Clare Wall (138)01:54:47F60-69
72.Adam Scholes (114)01:54:48M30-39
73.Peter Dortmans (42)01:55:09M50-59
74.Brendan Douglas (43)01:55:11M40-49
75.Siobhan Bacon (9)01:55:39F60-69
76.Craig Dawson (36)01:55:51M40-49
77.Annie Lane (75)01:56:16F60-69
78.Richard Volker (136)01:56:34M50-59
79.Paul De Fombelle (37)01:56:59M40-49
80.Ben Mayes (87)01:57:09M30-39
81.John Dillon (39)01:57:51M50-59
82.Shinji Horiuchi (63)01:58:18M50-59
83.Toby Hartley (58)01:58:29M50-59
84.Jonathan Hall (53)01:58:49M20-29
85.Scottie Mctaggart (90)01:58:59M40-49
86.Cathy Newman (95)02:00:29F60-69
87.Peter Clarke (33)02:00:54M70-79Age Group Winner
88.Lynne Hanbury (56)02:01:01F50-59
89.Brenton Lawlor (79)02:01:36M40-49
90.Liz Simpfendorfer (115)02:01:54F60-69
91.Raelene Nayler (94)02:02:53F50-59
92.Eleesa Hodgkinson (61)02:05:45F40-49
93.Lauren Thurlow (129)02:06:15F30-39
94.Chun Hong Chan (31)02:09:27M20-29
95.Remy Hamilton-Smith (55)02:10:54M20-29
96.Serena Lawlor (78)02:11:12F40-49
97.Nicola Mitchell (91)02:11:40F30-39
98.Matthew Alterator (8)02:15:21M40-49
99.Marie Janczura (68)02:15:47F40-49
100.Mohammad Mithani (92)02:19:40M40-49
101.Robyn McClelland (5)02:23:31F60-69
102.Philippa Kim (73)02:26:09F40-49
103.Ruth Baussmann (12)02:26:31F70-79Age Group Winner
104.Vivienne Thom (127)02:27:28F60-69
105.Caroline Campbell (3)02:42:23F70-79
106.Melanie Broder (21)02:45:36F30-39
107.Justin Fuller (50)03:17:20M60-69

2021 Half Marathon Results

The results of the 2021 Weston Creek Half Marathon are below. You can get more information on MyRaceResult, where participants can also download a finisher’s certificate. Well done to all participants! Overall Place Name and Bib Time Age Group…

28th Weston Creek Half Marathon 2013

1 149 Walker, Rowan 43 1:09:21 2 46 Hutchinson, Alex 37 1:15:08 3 80 Minto, James 32 1:15:53 4 103 Rogers, Alistair 39 1:16:40 5 153 Horspool, Nick 31 1:16:49 6 129 Wareham, Raymond 46 1:17:17 7 94 Parton,…

27th Weston Creek Half Marathon 2012

Pos Chest# Surname Given Name Sex Age Time CAT Canberra Times 1 112 McRae Erwin 35 1:06:59 1. E McRae 1:06:59 2 73 Hunt Jeffrey 29 1:08:33 2. J Hunt 1:08:33 3 198 Woyecha Gemechu 33 1:08:46 3. G…